105 Athletes Named to Spring 2018 Academic All-Conference0

 

ALL MID-HUDSON CONFERENCE ACADEMIC
SPRING 2018
NAME SCHOOL SPORT GPA
Olivia Guh Orange Softball 4.00
Rachel Mesaris Rockland W. Bowling 4.00
Umberto Peccinich Rockland Baseball 4.00
Brian Vaughn Sullivan Wrestling 4.00
Matthew Sullivan Westchester Golf 4.00
Jose Delacruz Westchester Baseball 4.00
Jessica Hewlett Sullivan W. Outdoor Track & Field 3.97
Jessica Hewlett Sullivan Golf 3.97
Cassidy Smith Orange Softball 3.93
Andrew Huffman Ulster Baseball 3.93
Max Marienberg Westchester Baseball 3.91
Gem Helper Sullivan W. Outdoor Track & Field 3.88
Christian Daly Ulster Baseball 3.86
Kyle Kolodziejski Ulster Baseball 3.86
Brian Scheiner Dutchess Baseball 3.85
Eric Dollopac Rockland M. Bowling 3.84
Joseph Madera Sullivan Golf 3.84
Adriana Crimi Dutchess Softball 3.82
Isabella Schaetzle Orange Softball 3.82
Virginia Wheatley Dutchess W. Basketball 3.80
Virginia Wheatley Dutchess Softball 3.80
Eric Merrill Dutchess Baseball 3.80
Anthony Abbatine Orange Baseball 3.79
Megan Robisch Sullivan W. Outdoor Track & Field 3.77
Madison Hadley Dutchess Softball 3.75
Stephen Greeley Rockland Baseball 3.75
James Tierney Sullivan M. Outdoor Track & Field 3.75
Autumn Thiele Sullivan W. Outdoor Track & Field 3.75
Autumn Thiele Sullivan Golf 3.75
Shannon Bandoo Westchester W. Basketball 3.75
Anthony Mignone Westchester M. Bowling 3.71
Julia Sorrentino Dutchess Softball 3.69
Paul Hansut Dutchess Baseball 3.69
Nick Fulford Ulster Baseball 3.69
Cian Guilfoyle Westchester Golf 3.67
Joseph Jandik Sullivan M. Outdoor Track & Field 3.66
Pedro Abreu Sullivan Baseball 3.66
Rose Spuhler Dutchess W. Basketball 3.64
Rose Spuhler Dutchess Softball 3.64
Jada Crump Westchester W. Basketball 3.64
Sean McGarvey Rockland Golf 3.62
Amanda Hulse Orange Softball 3.60
Azuzena Santiago Dutchess W. Basketball 3.58
John Daly Rockland Baseball 3.58
Essence Ross Sullivan W. Basketball 3.58
Connor Light Dutchess Baseball 3.57
Sam Tremper Ulster Baseball 3.57
Alexandria Knight Westchester W. Basketball 3.57
Paul Franzese Westchester Baseball 3.54
Chris Dreier Dutchess Baseball 3.50
Matthew Rice Westchester M. Bowling 3.48
Matthew Rice Westchester Golf 3.48
Nicholas Antenucci Westchester Baseball 3.48
Joe Danko Westchester Golf 3.47
Justin Quaranta Dutchess Baseball 3.46
Steve Iannolo Orange Baseball 3.46
Matt Shields Ulster Wrestling 3.46
Joseph Corradi Westchester Baseball 3.46
Joseph Frank Rockland Baseball 3.45
Rachel Rivera Sullivan W. Outdoor Track & Field 3.43
Alex Perich Rockland Baseball 3.40
Sammy Vivace Dutchess Baseball 3.38
Keth Karen Orange M. Basketball 3.38
Kenneth Hoppe Rockland Baseball 3.38
Gisselle Mora Westchester W. Basketball 3.38
John Greeley Rockland Baseball 3.35
Matthew Barbieri Ulster Baseball 3.35
Steve Morant Dutchess M. Basketball 3.33
Brian Santiago Dutchess Baseball 3.33
Alex Velazquez Orange Baseball 3.33
Niko Barbetto Rockland M. Basketball 3.33
Marques Vaval-Paris Rockland M. Basketball 3.33
Christopher Kelly Rockland M. Bowling 3.25
Dylan Smith Sullivan Baseball 3.25
Cameron Vaughn Rockland M. Basketball 3.23
Liam Grennan Ulster M. Basketball 3.23
Bryan Shiver Rockland Baseball 3.22
Kevin Bryant Ulster Baseball 3.22
William Rotella Rockland Baseball 3.21
Ethan Shatkin Rockland Golf 3.20
Michael Matalavage Westchester Baseball 3.19
Jasmin Sebastien Rockland M. Basketball 3.18
Victor Porro Rockland M. Bowling 3.18
Christopher Perich Rockland Baseball 3.17
Luis Martinez Westchester M. Bowling 3.17
Travis Grogan Orange Baseball 3.16
Ardella Brown Sullivan W. Basketball 3.16
Cain Ruiz Sullivan Baseball 3.16
Javier Casteneda Ulster Wrestling 3.16
Craig Sager Westchester Baseball 3.16
Frank Cincotta Ulster Wrestling 3.15
Scottie Giordano Westchester Baseball 3.15
Thomas Grant Sullivan Wrestling 3.14
Robert Satriano Sullivan Wrestling 3.11
Calvin Paredes Dutchess Baseball 3.10
Dondre Francis Ulster M. Basketball 3.09
Elizabeth McCarthy Dutchess Softball 3.08
Lionel-Ian Perrin Sullivan M. Basketball 3.07
Nick DeCandia Rockland Baseball 3.01
Sierra Ramos Orange Softball 3.00
Stephanie Manley Orange Softball 3.00
Brian Arroyo Rockland M. Bowling 3.00
Allan Reyes Sullivan Wrestling 3.00
Leonel De La Rosa Sullivan Baseball 3.00
Joe Boland Ulster M. Basketball 3.00
Tags:  , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a reply