Conference Announced Fall 2018 All-Academic0

66 conference athletes were named to the 2018 all-academic honors

FALL 2018 ALL-ACADEMIC
NAME SCHOOL SPORT GPA
Mary Sommer ULSTER Volleyball 4.00
Hayley Duggan WESTCHESTER W. Cross Country 4.00
Akinbowale Bolagi WESTCHESTER M. Cross Country 4.00
Adriana Crimi DUTCHESS Volleyball 3.92
Tyler Calabrese DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.92
Cassidy Smith ORANGE Volleyball 3.91
Deven Lawson ROCKLAND Volleyball 3.90
Alyssa Poteet DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.87
Prue Sanders SULLIVAN W. Cross Country 3.84
Rylie Lake ULSTER M. Soccer 3.83
Rachel Rivera SULLIVAN W. Cross Country 3.82
Jenna Vairo SULLIVAN Volleyball 3.81
Taylor Mello WESTCHESTER Volleyball 3.77
Lindsay Leggio WESTCHESTER Volleyball 3.77
Jonathon Rose ROCKLAND M. Cross Country 3.76
Ronny Culcay WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.76
Christina Martinez SULLIVAN Volleyball 3.73
Irena Ciferri DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.69
Emma Paszkiewicz DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.69
Kevin Umanzor WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.68
Jasper Bresolin WESTCHESTER M. Cross Country 3.67
Kayla Barnett DUTCHESS Volleyball 3.67
Hope Tangunu DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.67
Bryan Goodman WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.66
Danielle McManus ROCKLAND Volleyball 3.62
 Quintin Berteau ULSTER M. Cross Country 3.60
Anthony Bernate ULSTER M. Soccer 3.56
Victoria Somer ULSTER Volleyball 3.55
Adasia Payne SULLIVAN Volleyball 3.54
William Morais WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.53
Amanda Brian DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.52
Mathew Rios WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.51
Olivia Malles DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.49
Kelsie McDowell DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.49
Aaron Jones ROCKLAND M. Soccer 3.48
Eric Boateng ORANGE M. Soccer 3.41
Oscar Antonio Lavariega DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.40
Meaghan Hardeman ULSTER Volleyball 3.38
Andrew Markoe DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.36
Charley Yaun SULLIVAN Volleyball 3.35
Emily Schmidt ROCKLAND Volleyball 3.34
Anthony Toscano ORANGE M. Soccer 3.33
Elizabeth Rolleri DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.33
Guilherme Griza WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.31
Julianna Lynch ORANGE Volleyball 3.29
Jack Kimelman ORANGE M. Cross Country 3.28
Mark Frascello ORANGE M. Soccer 3.26
Elizabeth Minano ROCKLAND Volleyball 3.25
Reiss Lovett DUTCHESS Volleyball 3.25
Adam Akel ORANGE M. Soccer 3.23
Randy Culcay WESTCHESTER M. Cross Country 3.22
Daisy Godoy DUTCHESS W. Soccer 3.22
Gem Helper SULLIVAN W. Cross Country 3.22
Thomas Weiss DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.17
Lucas Rodrigues WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.13
Nick Grundig ORANGE M. Soccer 3.13
Jefry Gonzales Moreno ULSTER M. Soccer 3.12
Kaitlin Salazar ULSTER Volleyball 3.11
Isabella Ramirez ORANGE Volleyball 3.11
Jason Bruno DUTCHESS M. Soccer 3.08
Kelvin Nunez ULSTER M. Soccer 3.05
Franco Ladron De Guevarra WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.04
Steeve Cadet ROCKLAND M. Soccer 3.03
Brooke Salazar ULSTER Volleyball 3.02
Jair Mejia WESTCHESTER M. Soccer 3.00
Patrick Frascello ORANGE M. Soccer 3.00

Leave a reply