Ulster takes third leg of Conference Golf Tournament0

Ulster shot a combined 374 to take the third leg of the Mid Hudson Conference Golf Tournament held at Wallkill Golf Course yesterday.  Orange maintain its top spot in the team standing with 10 points.

The player standings remain unchanged with Ulster’s  Nick Puleo still in the top spot. Brett Loccisano (Westchester), Jack Robinson (Orange), Liam Gordon (Orange) and Michael Fuchs (Orange) round out the top five.

Team Standings

CollegeT1T2T3T4T5Points
Orange402400380393---14
Ulster384XXX374------8
WestchesterXXXXXXXXX------0
SullivanXXXXXXXXX------0

Player Standings

AthleteCollegeT1T2T3T4TotalBest 4
Nick PuleoUlster71757574300224
Jack RobinsonOrange87929780349257
Brett LoccisanoWestchester93809091361264
Michael FuchsOrange97949387371274
Liam GordonOrange928910194376275
Frankie NatoliUlster1011019792391290
Colin HennUlster1011039895397294
Dan HammerSullivan111101XXX108320320
Owen SagerSullivan11596XXX113324324
Jacobe ZimmermanUlster106XXX104XXX210210
Scott GlynnOrangeXXX125XXX132257257
Chris KielczewskiOrange126XXX136XXX262262
Tyler MillerOrangeXXXXXX96XXX9696
Max BelvedereWestchesterXXX122XXXXXX122122
As of T4

Leave a reply